Skip to product information
1 of 8

TP-Link

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter Extends Fiber Up to 15,000m, with Gigabit RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX), Full Duplex, Chassis Mountable, UTP Category 5, 5e

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter Extends Fiber Up to 15,000m, with Gigabit RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX), Full Duplex, Chassis Mountable, UTP Category 5, 5e

Regular price ₱2,790.00 PHP
Regular price ₱4,185.00 PHP Sale price ₱2,790.00 PHP
Sale Sold out
Tax included.

MC210CS
Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

The MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter from TP-Link lets you utilize both copper and fiber Gigabit cables in your network. It is designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. It works at 1310nm wavelength with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-type connector. You can use this converter as a stand-alone unit or with an optional TP-link chassis. It supports longwave (LX) laser specification and extends the maximum fiber distance to 9.3 miles.

 

Features:

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km
  • Works at 1000 Mb/s for the TX port and FX port
  • Supports single-mode fiber connection
  • Supports Auto-MDI/MDIX on TX port
  • Extends maximum fiber distance to 9.3 miles
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3i, 802.3u, 802.3ab, and 802.3z
  • 1310nm wavelength on both transmission and reception of data
  • LED indicators let you easily monitor network activity
  • External power supply included

 

 

How To Order

DELIVERY or WALK-IN, IT'S YOUR CHOICE

DELIVERY
  • Same-day delivery available.
  • Nationwide shipping available.
  • METRO MANILA with Delivery fee
    - Grab / Lalamove / Angkas after full payment or COD in-app
     
    OUTSIDE METRO MANILA with via LBC
    - 1 to 2 days after full Payment
    - COD is available for extra Fee
  • Keep your tracking number to monitor items shipped.
WALK-IN
  • Visit us at JG Superstore HQ in Greenhills, San Juan City, Metro Manila, PH.
 
MODE OF PAYMENT
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Bank deposit: BDO, BPI, Metrobank, Unionbank
  • Cebuana Lhuillier, LBC or Palawan Express
  • Gcash, Maya, Paypal or Coins.ph
  • Cash

 

ADDRESS

3F Annapolis Tower, 43 Annapolis St. San Juan, Metro Manila, Philippines

 

OPERATING HOURS

Monday-Sunday - 9:00AM-6:00PM 

For more information, Contact Us:

📞 (+63 917) 136-6900
📞 (+63 917) 188-6900
📞 (+63 917) 168-6900

For business quotation requests:
🌎 corpsales.juangadgetph@gmail.com

For customer service:
🙂 customerservice.juangadgetph@gmail.com

For partnership, collaborations & proposals:
🔷 marketing.juangadgetph@gmail.com

 

    View full details