Skip to product information
1 of 7

TP-Link

TP-Link TL-SM311LM Multi-Mode Fiber MiniGBIC Module Up to 275m / 550m Distance, LC/UPC-Type Mini-GBIC Port, Up to 1.25 Gb/s Throughput, 802.3z Fiber Channel, Work with MC200CM for Managed/Smart Switches

TP-Link TL-SM311LM Multi-Mode Fiber MiniGBIC Module Up to 275m / 550m Distance, LC/UPC-Type Mini-GBIC Port, Up to 1.25 Gb/s Throughput, 802.3z Fiber Channel, Work with MC200CM for Managed/Smart Switches

Regular price ₱990.00 PHP
Regular price ₱1,584.00 PHP Sale price ₱990.00 PHP
Sale Sold out
Tax included.

 

Description:

  • Connect the TP-Link TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode Module to a compatible switch to extend data transfer distances. This module is compatible with all SFP ports and works with a multi-mode fiber connection using the IEEE 802.3z protocol to transfer data at up to 1.25 Gb/s. Featuring a 850nm wave length, the TL-SM311LM has a transmission range of up to 1804.46' using 50/125 µm multi-mode fiber cables and a 902.23' range over 62.5/125µm multi-mode cables.


Key Features:

  • 1 x LC/UPC-Type Mini-GBIC Port
  • Up to 1.25 Gb/s Throughput
  • 802.3z Fiber Channel
  • Supports Multi-Mode Fiber Connection
  • Up to 1804.46' Cable Distance
  • 850nm Wave Length


Other Details:

  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L.
  • Work with MC200CM with a multi-mode fiber connection
  • Up to 550m range with 50/125 μm multi-mode fiber
  • Up to 275m range with 62.5/125 μm multi-mode fiber



Specifications:

  • Brand: TP-Link
  • Model(s): TL-SM311LM
  • Type: Data Transfer Extender Module
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Ethernet Standards: IEEE 802.3z
  • Ports: 1 x Duplex LC/PC
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Protocol: CSMA/CD
  • Maximum Networking Distance: 1804.5' / 550 m
  • Maximum Data Rate: 1.25 Gb/s
  • Mode: Multi-Mode


What's in the Box:

  • MiniGBIC Module
  • User Manual

 

 

 

 

 

How To Order

DELIVERY or WALK-IN, IT'S YOUR CHOICE

DELIVERY
  • Same-day delivery available.
  • Nationwide shipping available.
  • METRO MANILA with Delivery fee
    - Grab / Lalamove / Angkas after full payment or COD in-app
     
    OUTSIDE METRO MANILA with via LBC
    - 1 to 2 days after full Payment
    - COD is available for extra Fee
  • Keep your tracking number to monitor items shipped.
WALK-IN
  • Visit us at JG Superstore HQ in Greenhills, San Juan City, Metro Manila, PH.
 
MODE OF PAYMENT
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Bank deposit: BDO, BPI, Metrobank, Unionbank
  • Cebuana Lhuillier, LBC or Palawan Express
  • Gcash, Maya, Paypal or Coins.ph
  • Cash

 

ADDRESS

3F Annapolis Tower, 43 Annapolis St. San Juan, Metro Manila, Philippines

 

OPERATING HOURS

Monday-Sunday - 9:00AM-6:00PM 

For more information, Contact Us:

📞 (+63 917) 136-6900
📞 (+63 917) 188-6900
📞 (+63 917) 168-6900

For business quotation requests:
🌎 corpsales.juangadgetph@gmail.com

For customer service:
🙂 customerservice.juangadgetph@gmail.com

For partnership, collaborations & proposals:
🔷 marketing.juangadgetph@gmail.com

 

    View full details